NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

Mapping Data on Microfilm

NSSDCA ID: ASGA-00010

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1971-07-30 to 1971-08-04

Description

This data set, received from the principal investigator, is on microfilm. It consists of tables of the count rates from the experiment upon summing in 2-deg by 2-deg areas of the overflown surface. These latitude/longitude matrix tables of the summed counting rates are given for 20 energy intervals. These intervals range from 0.334 to 0.371 MeV to 6.37 to 8.00 MeV.

Alternate Names

    Disciplines

    • Astronomy: Gamma Ray
    • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

    Old NSSDCA ID

    • 71-063A-08D

    Additional Information

    Spacecraft

    Experiments

    Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Coordinated Request and User Support Office

     

    Personnel

    NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
    [USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov