NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

Tables of Peaks on Microfilm

NSSDCA ID: PSPA-00321

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1973-01-02 to 1973-10-04

Description

This data set is on 16-mm film, provided by the experimenter, and also on magnetic tape (72-096C-08C). Each mass spectrum produces 6 pages of data, 2 each for the low-, mid-, and high-mass ranges. Values for several other parameters are also given including the measurement dates and times, the mass range, the sun's elevation, azimuth, and zenith angle, lunar surface temperature, and experiment monitors.

Alternate Names

    Discipline

    • Planetary Science: Atmospheres

    Old NSSDCA ID

    • 72-096C-08B

    Additional Information

    Spacecraft

    Experiments

    Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Dr. David R. Williams

     

    Personnel

    NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
    Dr. John H. HoffmanData ProviderUniversity of Texas, Dallas
    Dr. John H. HoffmanGeneral ContactUniversity of Texas, Dallas
    [USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov