NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

Index of Hasselblad Photography on Microfiche

NSSDCA ID: PSPG-00060

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1972-04-16 to 1972-04-27

Description

This data set consists of the 70-mm Hasselblad photography index from the Apollo 16 mission copied by NSSDC onto microfiche from JSA hardcopy. The quality is good. Information given is -- frame number, principal point latitude and longitude (for orbital photos only), camera tilt and azimuth (for orbital photos only), lens focal length, sun elevation, mission activity (for surface), and description. The index is arranged in two ways, (1) by frame number, and (B) by longitude in 10-deg increments.

Alternate Names

  • Hasselblad Microfiche Index

Discipline

  • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 72-031A-01M

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Experiments

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Dr. David R. Williams

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
Mr. David M. ChiddixData ProviderNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Mr. David M. ChiddixGeneral ContactNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov