NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

Index to 35-mm Nikon Camera Photography on 16-mm Film

NSSDCA ID: PSPG-00102

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1971-07-27 to 1971-08-07

Description

This data set contains the index to the 35-mm Nikon camera photography, and is on 16-mm microfilm. The index contains the following information -- (1) a quick-look frame number, (2) a NASA frame number, (3) the subject, (4) the date of exposure, (5) the time (GMT) of exposure, (6) the length of exposure time, (7) the center point right ascension, (8) the center point declination coordinates (for astronomical subjects), (9) the corner coordinates - right ascension, (10) the corner coordinates - declination (for astronomical subjects, and (11) remarks. This data set is contained on the same roll with the Hasselblad, Maurer, kinescope, mapping and panoramic camera indexes.

Alternate Names

  • Index to 35mm Nikon Dimlight Phot

Discipline

  • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 71-063A-01Q

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Experiments

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Coordinated Request and User Support Office

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
Mr. David M. ChiddixGeneral ContactNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov