NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

LM S-Band Transponded Acceleration Data

NSSDCA ID: PSPG-00164

Availability: Data Identified but not Received

Description

This data set is contained on BCD magnetic tape. The data appear in 3 columns. Columns 1 and 2 list the subsatellite lunar latitude and longitude, respectively, in deg. Column 3 lists the acceleration in mm per sec sq. These data are identical to those appearing on microfilm (data set 69-099C-09A). These data are analyzed data, supplied by the experimenter. The data are time-ordered, although time is not listed explicitly in the data.

Alternate Names

  • LM Acceleration Data

Discipline

  • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 69-099C-09B

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Experiments

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Coordinated Request and User Support Office

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov