NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

NSSDC Panoramic Camera Photography Index on Microfiche

NSSDCA ID: PSPG-00205

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1971-07-31 to 1971-08-03

Description

This data set, generated at NSSDC from hardcopy, consists of microfiche containing the complete index of the Apollo 15 panoramic camera photography. Data included in the index are -- frame number, camera look direction, stereo companion frame number, latitude and longitude of the principal point of the photograph in degrees, spacecraft altitude in km, revolution number, sun elevation in degrees, and a brief description which identifies some features in the field of view.

Alternate Names

  • Pan Camera Index on Microfiche

Discipline

  • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 71-063A-02H

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Experiments

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Coordinated Request and User Support Office

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
Mr. David M. ChiddixData ProviderNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Mr. David M. ChiddixGeneral ContactNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov