NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

Index to Apollo 17 70mm Hasselblad Photography on Microfiche

NSSDCA ID: PSPG-00210

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1972-12-07 to 1972-12-19

Description

This data set is the complete index of the Apollo 17 70-mm Hasselblad photography produced from JSC hardcopy onto microfiche. Index are arranged by frame no. and by longitude in 10 deg increments, the latter including the Nikon camera photography. Items listed in the index are (1) frame no., (2) latitude and longitude of principal point (for orbital photos), (3) camera tilt and azimuth (for orbital photos), (4) altitude (for orbital photos), (5) focal length of lens, (6) sun elevation, (8) mission activity (for surface photos), and (9) description.

Alternate Names

  • Hasselblad Photo Index M/Fiche

Discipline

  • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 72-096A-05M

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Experiments

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Coordinated Request and User Support Office

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
Mrs. Winifred S. CameronData ProviderNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Mrs. Winifred S. CameronGeneral ContactNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov