NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

Index of Mapping Camera Photography on Microfiche

NSSDCA ID: PSPG-00342

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1972-04-21 to 1972-04-25

Description

This data set is the complete index of the mapping (metric) camera photography, reproduced onto microfiche. For each photo, the index contains frame number, revolution, altitude, principal point latitude and longitude, camera tilt and azimuth, sun elevation, and description. It is arranged in two ways, (a) by frame number, and (b) by longitude in 10-deg increments.

Alternate Names

  • Metric Microfiche Index

Discipline

  • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 72-031A-03G

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Experiments

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Coordinated Request and User Support Office

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
Mr. David M. ChiddixData ProviderNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Mr. David M. ChiddixGeneral ContactNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov