NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

Hasselblad Camera Photography Index on Microfiche

NSSDCA ID: PSPG-00421

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1971-07-26 to 1971-08-07

Description

This data set consists of the complete 70-mm Hasselblad photography index, reproduced on microfiche. The index contains such parameters as frame number, mission activity (which includes revolution number for orbital photography), lens, attitude, principal point latitudes and longitudes, camera tilt and azimuth, sun elevation, and description. At the top of each page, the magazine designations and film type are given. The photographs are indexed by frame number, by longitude in 10-deg increments, and by surface activity. This index also gives summary tables.

Alternate Names

  • Hasselblad Photo Index Microfiche

Discipline

  • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 71-063A-01R

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Experiments

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Coordinated Request and User Support Office

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
Mr. David M. ChiddixData ProviderNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Mr. David M. ChiddixGeneral ContactNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov