NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

Compacted Version of Data Set 67-070A-00E

NSSDCA ID: XXNO-00321

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1968-11-30 to 1970-09-01

Description

This data set contains a compact version of data set 67-070A-00E on a BCD magnetic tape generated at NSSDC on an IBM 7094 computer. Logical records have been blocked 20 records to one physical record. Overlapped data at the beginning and end of individual months have been deleted. The following information is contained on this tape: time, GSE and GSM coordinates of moon and spacecraft, selenocentric solar ecliptic coordinates of spacecraft, and geomagnetic latitude and longitude of spacecraft subsatellite point.

Alternate Names

  • Compact Version of Data Set -00E

Discipline

  • Ancillary: Ephemeris/Orbit/Attitude

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 67-070A-00F

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Coordinated Request and User Support Office

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
Mr. Joseph R. JohnsData ProviderNASA Goddard Space Flight Center
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov