NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

Television Photographic Identification

NSSDCA ID: PSPG-00610

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1967-09-12 to 1967-09-24

Description

This data set contains identifying information for Surveyor 5 photographs including day of year, hour, minute, second, file number, survey number, azimuth angle of camera mirror, elevation angle of camera mirror, focus, iris setting, filter wheel position, and camera focal length for each photograph. The data set is contained on one mixed mode magnetic tape and is ordered by time.

Alternate Names

  • TVID Data

Discipline

  • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 67-084A-01E

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Experiments

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Dr. David R. Williams

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
Mr. J. Leon StrandGeneral ContactNASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov