NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Space Science Data Coordinated Archive Header

TVID on 16-mm Microfilm

NSSDCA ID: PSPG-00695

Availability: At NSSDC, Ready for Offline Distribution (or Staging if Digital)

Time span: 1967-09-11 to 1967-12-17

Description

This data set contains identifying information for Surveyor 5 photography, and gives for each photograph the day from launch, hour, minute, second, and thousandths of a second, a file number, survey number, azimuth and elevation angles of the camera mirror, f-stop, iris setting, focus, shutter information and comments. The data are contained on one reel of microfilm.

Alternate Names

  • TVID on Microfilm

Discipline

  • Planetary Science: Geology and Geophysics

Old NSSDCA ID

  • 67-084A-01H

Additional Information

Spacecraft

Experiments

Questions and comments about this data collection can be directed to: Dr. David R. Williams

 

Personnel

NameRoleOriginal AffiliationE-mail
Mr. Raymond M. BatsonData ProviderUS Geological Survey
Mr. Raymond M. BatsonGeneral ContactUS Geological Survey
[USA.gov] NASA Logo - nasa.gov